Menu

Curriculum Content & Pathways By Year Group

You can explore and download the content of the curriculum for each subject area by clicking on the relevant link for each year group in the table below.  You will find out; what students will study each year, how this links to the College Core Values, what skills they will develop, how they will be assessed (pathways), what homework to expect and how they can expand their knowledge.

To contact Subject Leaders click here

SUBJECT SUBJECT LEADER 

CURRICULUM CONTENT 

LOWER SCHOOL  

CURRICULUM PATHWAYS

LOWER SCHOOL

CURRICULUM CONTENT

UPPER SCHOOL

Art Ms C Thompson

Year 7  Curriculum

Year 8  Curriculum

Year 9  Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Years 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Business Enterprise Ms Abigail Jones

 

 

Years 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Computing & Information Technology Ms Abigail Jones

Year 7 Curriclum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 & 11 Curriculum 
English Ms M De Salas

Year 7 Curriculum

Year  8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Design Technology - Food & Nutrition Ms J Milne

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 & 11 Curriculum

Design Technology - Resistant Materials Ms C Thompson

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8  Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Geography Mrs E Hughes

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

History Mrs C Durham

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Maths Mr M Griffiths

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

KS4 Core Curriculum

KS4 Extension Curriculum

Modern Foreign Languages

French

Mrs N Berri

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Modern Foreign Languages

Spanish

Mrs N Berri

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum 

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Music Miss J Morrell

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Years 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Performing Arts (Drama & Dance)  Mr K Owen

Year 7 -  11 Curriculum

Dance - Year 7 Pathways

Dance - Year 8 Pathways

Dance - Year 9 Pathways

Drama  - Year 7 Pathways

Drama - Year 8 Pathways

Drama - Year 9 Pathways

Dance - Year 10 &  11 Curriculum

 

 

Drama - Year 10 & 11 Curriculum

Photography MS C Thompson     Year 10 & 11 Curriculum
Physical Education Mr D Scutt

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Years 10 & 11 OCR Cambridge Nationals in Sport Studies

Years 10 & 11 Edexcel GCSE Physical Education

Religious Studies Mrs A Zschaler

Year 7   Curriculum

Year 8   Curriculum

Year 9   Curriculum

 

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year 10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Science Mrs H Reid

Year 7 Curriculum

Year 8 Curriculum

Year 9 Curriculum

Year 7 Pathways

Year 8 Pathways

Year 9 Pathways

Year  10 Curriculum

Year 11 Curriculum

Travel & Tourism Mr E Lang     Year 10 & 11 Curriculum

 

Click here for information about Assessment & Reporting Progress

Back to Top